Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mr S. Hehir

Hehir_S

Executive Head of North Essex Hub

Mrs A. Myatt

Myatt_A

Associate Headteacher  / Science

 

Miss H. Jones

Jones_H

Acting Assistant Headteacher / Humanities

 

Extended Senior Leadership Team

Miss S. White

White_S

Senior Lead Practitioner / 
Head of Performing Arts Faculty

 

Mr R. Becko

Becko_R

Senior Lead Practitioner / 
Head of PE Faculty

Mr P. Conlon

BLANK_FEMALE

Senior Teacher / Science

 

Mr B. Clark

BLANK_FEMALE

Senior Teacher / Science

Heads of House

Mrs C. Gannon

Gannon_C

Head of Harrier House
Technology

Mr M. McDougall

McDougall_M

Head of Falcon House
Science

Mrs K. Carpenter

BLANK_FEMALE

Head of Eagle House
PE / Business Studies

Mathematics & Computing Faculty

Miss D. Round

BLANK_FEMALE

 

Head of Maths

Mr K. Govender

Govender_K

Maths 

Mr D. O'Neill

Oneill_D

Computing / ICT

Mr K. Govender

Govender_K

Maths 

 

Mr S. Senior

BLANK_FEMALE

Maths

English Faculty

Miss L. Black

Black_L

Head of English

Miss H. Stuart

BLANK_FEMALE

English

 

Mrs S. Wedgbrow

BLANK_FEMALE

English

Modern Foreign Languages Faculty

Mr S. Sautron

Sautron_S

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

 

Ms S. Pinero

Pinero_S

Modern Foreign Languages

Humanities Faculty

Mr A. Easter

Easter_A

Head of Geography

 

Mr J. Perry

Perry_J

History

Science Faculty

Mr. B Nicholls

BLANK_FEMALE

Head of Science
 

 

Mr. T Burn

BLANK_FEMALE

Science
 

Performing Arts Faculty

 

Mrs J.Lysons

Lysons_J

Music

 

ADT Faculty

Mrs J. Whitehead

BLANK_FEMALE

Head of ADT

Miss K. O'Neill

BLANK_FEMALE

ADT

Mr J. Moran

Moran_J

ADT

Physical Education Faculty
 

Mr G. Jones

Jones_G

PE

 
Dyslexia Support Unit

Mrs S. Flood

Head of Dyslexia Support Unit

Miss L. McCarthy

SENCO / Dyslexia Teacher

Mrs J. Harrington

Dyslexia Teacher

 

Mrs Sanders

Senior Dyslexia Support Assistant

 

ICT Support
 

Mr P. Lewthwaite

Network Manager

 
Central Administration

Mrs A.Williams

Headteacher's PA
Personnel Officer

Mrs H. Kempson

BMAT Examinations Officer

Mrs J. Matthews

Receptionist

Mrs L. Berry

Receptionist

Mrs S. Wedgbrow

Librarian
IAG / Careers

Mrs N. Allen

Examinations, Data and
Administrative Assistant

Mrs J. Andrews

Finance Assistant

Mrs S. Naylor

Learning Support Admin Assistant

Mrs A. Gear

Cluster Business Manager

Educational Welfare

Mrs N. Carroll

Educational Welfare Officer

 

Mrs T. Taylor

Inclusion Manager

Mr D. Boulton

Academic Mentor

 

Miss M. Stacey

Academic Mentor

Caretakers

Mr A. Hulford

Assistant Caretaker
Lettings Supervisor

 

Mr P. Shuttleworth

Assistant Caretaker

Technicians

Mrs Matthews

Art Technician

 

Mr E. Riddle

Technology Technician

Catering Staff

Ms J. Taylor

Catering Supervisor

Mrs S. Harper

Catering Assistant

Mrs Batt

Catering Assistant

Mrs C.Churchward

Catering Assistant

 

Ms K. Bye

Catering Assistant